Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0223,742
NeuquenArgentina 17,60510,940
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,02711,202
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4765,267
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7224,177
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7085,411
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5935,340
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5417,172
NatitingouBenin 12,7827,943
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,72011,011
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2697,624
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6117,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7795,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4575,877
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9345,552
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8983,665
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5384,684
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3585,815
N’DjamenaChad 11,7547,304
NanchangChina 2,6871,670
NanjingChina 2,2311,387
NanningChina 3,7032,301
NicosiaCyprus 8,6195,356
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1005,033
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4497,736
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4737,751
NegeleEthiopia 10,4676,504
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7344,806
NandiFiji 7,7344,806
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1214,425
NancyFrance 8,8955,527
NantesFrance 9,3335,799
NiceFrance 9,3265,796
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1965,093
NurembergGermany 8,6215,357
NurnbergGermany 8,6235,358
NaxosGreece 8,9585,567
NanortalikGreenland 8,5595,319
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4445,247
NordGreenland 6,1163,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0755,018
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5548,423
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1073,795
New DelhiIndia 5,7693,585
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2475,746
NaganoJapan 704437
NagasakiJapan 1,440895
NagoJapan 2,1161,315
NagoyaJapan 894555
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,1681,347
NaraJapan 977607
NazeJapan 1,8701,162
NemuroJapan 439273
NiigataJapan 552343
NikkoJapan 676420
NobeokaJapan 1,361846
NairobiKenya 11,2026,961
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3314,555
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1673,211
NidaLithuania 7,6984,783
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1626,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6767,256
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1767,566
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2757,628
NaraMali 12,7667,933
NioroMali 12,8547,987
NemaMauritania 12,6207,842
NouakchottMauritania 12,8187,965
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7194,797
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8676,131
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9186,163
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9826,203
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3417,669
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6967,268
NiameyNiger 12,4387,729
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7724,208
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3293,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0713,773
NawabshahPakistan 6,6324,121
NokkundiPakistan 6,9134,296
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,80910,446
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6422,263
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5683,460
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8171,129
NikolaevRussia 7,7954,844
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,152716
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,3091,435
NizneangarskRussia 2,6181,627
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2412,014
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3733,339
NovgorodRussia 7,0004,350
NovosibirskRussia 4,2692,653
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0164,360
No. 6Sudan 9,8016,091
NyalaSudan 11,0666,876
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3712,716
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8503,014
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4623,394
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5562,831
NarathiwatThailand 5,5213,431
NigdeTurkey 8,3125,165
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8714,270
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6134,731
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6535,999
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6535,999
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0326,234
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2156,348
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5855,956
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0826,265
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1216,290
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8626,128
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1275,672
New London, WiUsa 9,1705,699
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4346,484
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4226,476
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9625,569
New YorkUsa 10,0856,267
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1286,294
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1126,284
Newark, NjUsa 10,1106,282
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1385,678
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4586,498
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4235,856
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4126,470
Newport, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1282,565
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4176,473
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9675,572
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2774,522
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8835,520
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8655,509
Norton, KsUsa 9,0005,592
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7326,047
NdolaZambia 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -