Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1746,944
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1646,316
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1596,313
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9366,174
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,16211,286
AzulArgentina 18,18011,297
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6475,373
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9455,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4334,619
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4284,616
AmberleyAustralia 7,9354,931
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3694,579
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3234,551
AimoresBrazil 17,42010,825
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,62010,328
AltamiraBrazil 15,4439,597
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,7079,761
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,77611,046
ApodiBrazil 15,8809,868
AracajuBrazil 16,46110,229
AracuaiBrazil 17,12410,641
AragarcasBrazil 16,79810,439
AraxaBrazil 17,34710,779
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,18310,057
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0494,381
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4513,388
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0263,744
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6215,357
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6465,373
AbecheChad 11,2056,963
AntofagastaChile 16,47310,237
AricaChile 16,0629,981
AltaiChina 4,0392,510
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8698,618
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8358,597
AraucaColombia 13,6498,481
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3767,691
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4827,756
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4967,765
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1505,686
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0855,646
AswanEgypt 9,5275,920
AsyutEgypt 9,4095,847
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9387,419
AsmaraEritrea 9,7516,059
AssabEritrea 9,6245,980
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2466,367
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4175,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0046,216
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9676,815
AccraGhana 13,3168,275
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6215,357
AthensGreece 8,9845,582
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0045,595
AasiaatGreenland 7,5694,704
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9594,946
AputiteqGreenland 7,7044,787
AkureyriIceland 7,8094,852
AgraIndia 5,7903,598
AhmedabadIndia 6,4974,037
AkolaIndia 6,2993,915
AllahabadIndia 5,5983,478
AmritsarIndia 5,7733,587
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3113,300
AbadanIran 7,9214,922
ArakIran 7,5534,693
AlbengaItaly 9,2495,748
AlgheroItaly 9,5605,941
AmendolaItaly 9,1175,665
AnconaItaly 9,0415,618
ArezzoItaly 9,1345,676
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5688,431
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5278,406
AbashiriJapan 355220
AburatsuJapan 1,470913
AikawaJapan 556346
AjiroJapan 867539
AkitaJapan 342213
AkuneJapan 1,486924
AomoriJapan 224139
AsahikawaJapan 204127
AsosanJapan 1,363847
AmmanJordan 8,6815,394
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0173,118
AinaziLatvia 7,3504,568
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3047,024
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1236,912
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6327,228
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0116,842
AtarMauritania 12,4627,744
AgalegaMauritius 10,2776,386
AcapulcoMexico 11,0046,838
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3142,059
AltaiMongolia 3,4602,150
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9651,842
AgadirMorocco 11,3137,030
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6135,352
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2086,343
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9116,159
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6776,013
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5215,917
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3887,698
AgadezNiger 11,7737,316
AsuncionParaguay 17,47510,859
ArequipaPeru 15,8069,822
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2322,008
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8457,361
AradRomania 8,4345,241
AjanRussia 1,526948
AldanRussia 2,0371,266
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6144,110
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5182,808
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 913567
AnadyrRussia 3,3722,095
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2223,866
ArmavirRussia 7,3994,598
AstrakhanRussia 6,8824,276
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9684,951
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9386,175
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1556,310
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1586,312
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3836,452
Abu HamedSudan 9,8426,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3186,411
AqiqSudan 9,5795,953
ArbaatSudan 9,5475,933
AromaSudan 9,9206,165
AtbaraSudan 9,9386,176
Abu KamalSyria 8,1595,070
AleppoSyria 8,2825,146
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8433,010
AtakpameTogo 13,0548,112
AdanaTurkey 8,3475,187
AfyonTurkey 8,5135,290
AnkaraTurkey 8,2755,142
AntalyaTurkey 8,6485,374
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6934,159
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3605,195
AberporthUk 8,9305,549
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8865,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8654,888
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7284,803
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8484,877
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8624,886
ArtigasUruguay 17,98911,179
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1186,288
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6185,356
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0724,394
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6666,006
Ada, MnUsa 8,5555,316
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6015,966
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4586,498
Akron, OhUsa 9,8126,097
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Albany, GaUsa 10,5566,559
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9156,161
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0245,608
Albion, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0245,607
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7645,446
Algona, IaUsa 9,0515,624
Alice, TxUsa 10,1496,307
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0706,258
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Alma, MiUsa 9,4635,880
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3265,795
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5935,961
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3065,783
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0186,225
Amite, LaUsa 10,3406,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9113,051
Anderson, InUsa 9,7036,029
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3166,410
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8416,115
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6015,966
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1433,818
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7206,661
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1336,918
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2946,397
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8325,488
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1214,425
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2995,778
Athens, GaUsa 10,4026,464
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3786,449
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2226,352
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6721,660
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5206,537
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7704,828
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4255,857
Austin, TxUsa 9,9676,194
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9463,695
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4793,405
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4728,372
AdenYemen 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -