Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5034,663
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3374,560
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2994,536
YaoundeCameroon 12,7167,902
YokoCameroon 12,5087,773
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0336,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5784,088
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9374,932
YanjiChina 874543
YichangChina 2,8871,794
YinchuanChina 2,8911,797
YiningChina 4,6582,894
YariguiesColombia 13,4968,387
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5027,769
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3927,700
YazdIran 7,3644,576
YakushimaJapan 1,6201,007
YamagataJapan 505314
YamaguchiJapan 1,225761
YokkaichiJapan 929577
YokohamaJapan 819509
YonagoJapan 1,011628
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5761,601
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7082,305
YeMyanmar 5,0513,139
YolaNigeria 12,1807,569
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,402871
YurimaguasPeru 14,5809,060
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5743,464
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 504313
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5754,086
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3004,536
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5043,421
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9974,969
York, PaUsa 10,0776,262
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8096,095
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6945,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -