Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0503,760
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4974,038
KhostAfghanistan 6,0633,767
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9533,699
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,51910,887
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4035,222
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7345,427
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3424,562
KandiBenin 12,6147,839
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0314,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9525,563
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9515,562
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4355,242
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6716,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2183,243
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2303,871
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4875,274
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6105,972
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2543,265
KashiChina 5,2613,269
KunmingChina 3,9432,450
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1208,153
KhargaEgypt 9,5685,946
KosseirEgypt 9,2545,750
KajaaniFinland 6,7454,191
KuopioFinland 6,8424,252
KuusamoFinland 6,5744,085
KarlsruheGermany 8,7795,455
KasselGermany 8,5265,298
KonstanzGermany 8,8685,510
KumasiGhana 13,2958,262
KalamataGreece 9,1595,692
KerkiraGreece 9,0615,631
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1675,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7714,829
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3454,564
KankanGuinea 13,3418,290
KindiaGuinea 13,5348,410
KissidougouGuinea 13,4748,373
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2983,914
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3132,059
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3142,059
KeszthelyHungary 8,5875,336
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0114,978
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2553,266
KotaIndia 6,0973,789
KozhikodeIndia 7,0834,402
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1283,808
KermanIran 7,2694,517
KermanshahIran 7,7244,800
Khoram AbadIran 7,7054,788
KilkennyIreland 8,9605,568
KingstonJamaica 12,2747,627
KagoshimaJapan 1,513940
KanazawaJapan 755469
KaruizawaJapan 731454
KatsuuraJapan 850528
KawaguchikoJapan 821510
KitamiesashiJapan 304189
KobeJapan 999621
KochiJapan 1,180733
KofuJapan 806501
KumagayaJapan 743461
KumamotoJapan 1,388862
KumejimaJapan 2,1991,366
KureJapan 1,162722
KushiroJapan 339211
KutchanJapan 4528
KyotoJapan 948589
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4272,751
KitaleKenya 11,1646,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0244,986
KufraLibya 10,1636,315
KaunasLithuania 7,6064,726
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6594,760
KybartaiLithuania 7,6734,768
KarongaMalawi 12,0887,511
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5143,426
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7372,944
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8363,627
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5373,441
KuantanMalaysia 5,6693,523
KuchingMalaysia 5,4703,399
KayesMali 13,0258,094
KeniebaMali 13,1788,189
KidalMali 12,0137,465
KitaMali 13,0788,127
KoutiaMali 12,9558,050
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6392,883
KisinevMoldova 7,9614,947
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7691,099
KhatgalMongolia 3,1351,948
KhovdMongolia 3,7782,348
KhujirtMongolia 2,9591,839
KhutagMongolia 2,9521,834
KenitraMorocco 10,8036,713
KalewaMyanmar 4,7302,940
KathaMyanmar 4,5022,797
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4353,377
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0613,145
KengtungMyanmar 4,4502,765
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4282,752
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5369,033
KathmanduNepal 5,1583,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4644,638
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7456,056
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9626,190
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8136,098
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7206,040
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9016,152
KanoNigeria 12,1877,573
KangnungNorth Korea 1,112691
KarasjokNorway 6,4594,014
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6914,779
KristiansandNorway 7,9524,942
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5114,667
KhasabOman 7,5994,722
KarachiPakistan 6,8394,250
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8214,238
KhanpurPakistan 6,2913,909
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6684,144
KororPalau 3,9822,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2455,123
KlodzkoPoland 8,2995,157
KoszalinPoland 7,9954,968
KrakowPoland 8,1825,085
KalakanRussia 2,1751,352
KaliningradRussia 7,7644,825
KamenskoeRussia 2,7661,719
KandalaksaRussia 6,3833,966
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9043,669
KazanRussia 6,2663,894
KemRussia 6,4333,998
KerchRussia 7,6564,758
KhabarovskRussia 750466
KirenskRussia 2,7841,730
KirovRussia 6,0963,788
KljuciRussia 2,0991,304
KolpasevRussia 4,2412,636
KorfRussia 2,6091,621
KostromaRussia 6,5964,099
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6942,295
KotlasRussia 6,1143,799
KrasnodarRussia 7,5174,671
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8193,616
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7423,568
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6392,261
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1863,223
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3223,928
KurganRussia 5,3413,319
KurskRussia 7,2234,488
KyraRussia 2,2861,421
KigaliRwanda 11,7847,323
KoldaSenegal 13,3288,282
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5248,404
KosiceSlovakia 8,2275,112
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1348,783
KimchaekSouth Korea 944587
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0084,355
KadugliSudan 10,7916,706
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0286,231
KassalaSudan 9,9306,171
KhartoumSudan 10,2116,345
KostiSudan 10,3956,460
KalmarSweden 7,7784,833
KaresuandoSweden 6,6264,117
KarlstadSweden 7,6544,756
KristianstadSweden 7,9194,921
KamishliSyria 7,9484,939
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0283,124
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9803,095
Khon KaenThailand 4,5922,854
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0083,112
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7662,962
KairouanTunisia 9,9316,172
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1945,092
KarsTurkey 7,5774,708
KastamonuTurkey 8,1125,041
KayseriTurkey 8,2035,098
KonyaTurkey 8,4485,250
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3643,954
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5374,062
KinlossUk 8,3515,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3494,567
KievUkraine 7,6194,735
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5234,675
KirovogradUkraine 7,6714,767
KlepininoUkraine 7,7694,828
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5834,712
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8554,881
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6504,754
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5055,906
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5474,690
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3435,806
Keene, NhUsa 9,9486,182
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6966,025
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3817,072
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6935,402
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5772,844
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4545,875
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5346,546
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5174,671
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1926,333
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8333,003
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2972,670
KabompoZambia 13,1448,168
KabweZambia 12,8607,991
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8547,987
KafirondaZambia 12,7537,925
KaomaZambia 13,1848,192
KasamaZambia 12,3317,663
KasempaZambia 13,0068,082
KawambwaZambia 12,4667,747
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -