Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1983,852
ShkoderAlbania 8,8705,512
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9756,199
SaltaArgentina 16,93610,524
San AntonioArgentina 17,91211,130
San LuisArgentina 17,47210,857
San RafaelArgentina 17,38410,802
Santa RosaArgentina 17,81711,072
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,24910,719
SarmientoArgentina 17,66710,979
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6065,348
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5975,342
SalzburgAustria 8,6915,401
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2594,511
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2434,501
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1974,472
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8296,729
SaveBenin 12,9318,036
Santa CruzBolivia 16,46510,231
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7765,454
SalvadorBrazil 16,70210,379
Santa MariaBrazil 18,10211,249
SantaremBrazil 15,2879,500
SantosBrazil 17,83311,082
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,58510,928
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8199,830
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0049,945
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,16211,286
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,91011,129
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,66310,976
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5169,642
Sao MateusBrazil 17,33610,773
São PauloBrazil 17,77911,048
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,53810,898
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3359,530
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,42010,204
SerrinhaBrazil 16,54910,284
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,38710,805
SobralBrazil 15,6689,736
SoureBrazil 15,2559,480
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,45210,223
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,44611,463
SurubimBrazil 16,10710,009
SadovoBulgaria 8,5735,327
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7145,415
SofiaBulgaria 8,6175,354
SiemreapCambodia 4,7772,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1646,316
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6674,764
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8826,141
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2213,866
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1464,440
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6666,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6594,760
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8655,509
Scott, SkCanada 7,5394,685
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3585,815
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0126,222
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7086,033
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3463,322
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5135,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0314,369
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4023,978
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6956,025
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8136,098
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7554,819
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7494,815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9226,166
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7357,292
SalCape Verde 13,1758,187
SantiagoChile 17,14010,651
SewellChile 17,19810,687
ShanghaiChina 2,0971,303
ShantouChina 3,0551,899
ShenyangChina 1,378856
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5237,782
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0718,122
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6307,848
SibenikCroatia 8,9155,540
SplitCroatia 8,9085,535
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9594,946
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1105,039
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4367,728
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5707,811
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5007,768
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4257,721
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4877,760
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5357,789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4117,712
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5067,771
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4487,736
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5937,825
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4767,752
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4047,708
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3737,689
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5427,794
San GabrielEcuador 13,8778,623
SalloumEgypt 9,4305,860
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6045,968
SohagEgypt 9,4005,842
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0685,635
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9667,436
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,33611,394
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5684,081
StrasbourgFrance 8,8515,500
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6859,125
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4578,984
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5264,677
SchleswigGermany 8,2285,113
StuttgartGermany 8,7685,449
SamosGreece 8,8175,479
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8585,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1685,697
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7694,828
SiguiriGuinea 13,2298,221
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8967,392
SzegedHungary 8,4895,275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5715,326
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9284,927
SagarIndia 5,9463,695
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6343,501
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0443,135
SemnanIran 7,1864,465
ShahroudIran 7,0204,362
ShirazIran 7,6524,755
ShannonIreland 8,9925,588
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2885,772
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0905,649
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1305,674
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1635,694
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5395,928
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2765,764
SigonellaItaly 9,5245,918
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7158,523
SagaJapan 1,368850
SaigoJapan 941585
SakaiJapan 1,006625
SakataJapan 433269
SapporoJapan 9559
SaseboJapan 1,409876
SendaiJapan 507315
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,286799
ShimonosekiJapan 1,273791
ShinjoJapan 449279
ShionomisakiJapan 1,110690
ShirakawaJapan 630391
ShizuokaJapan 884549
SumotoJapan 1,047651
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,49010,247
SavannakhetLaos 4,4522,767
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5454,689
SiluteLithuania 7,6754,769
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7685,449
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0856,888
SalimaMalawi 12,3107,650
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6452,886
SibuMalaysia 5,3073,298
SanMali 12,8307,973
SegouMali 12,8888,009
SikassoMali 13,0688,121
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5026,526
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3637,061
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8901,796
SainshandMongolia 2,4121,499
SafiMorocco 11,1056,901
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4407,109
SittweMyanmar 5,0613,145
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9634,948
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0663,769
SaiqOman 7,7064,789
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4205,232
SurOman 7,5974,721
SialkotPakistan 5,7493,572
SibbiPakistan 6,4594,013
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,63110,956
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4789,618
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9402,449
SandomierzPoland 8,0414,996
SniezkaPoland 8,3125,165
SuwalkiPoland 7,7064,788
SzczecinPoland 8,1295,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6106,593
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0236,850
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6977,890
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1556,932
Satu MareRomania 8,2205,108
SibiuRomania 8,3215,171
SulinaRomania 8,0625,010
SadrinskRussia 5,4263,372
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9414,313
SalekhardRussia 5,0143,116
SaratovRussia 6,6804,151
SejmcanRussia 2,3731,475
SelagoncyRussia 3,0501,895
Simusir IslandRussia 1,026638
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7221,070
SmolenskRussia 7,2264,490
SociRussia 7,5804,710
SortovalaRussia 6,8024,227
SuntarRussia 2,6111,622
SurgutRussia 4,7462,949
SverdlovskRussia 5,5733,463
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8963,664
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8427,980
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3488,295
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9306,171
SingaporeSingapore 5,8453,632
SliacSlovakia 8,3335,178
SeoulSouth Korea 1,265786
SineijuSouth Korea 1,352840
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0876,268
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7296,046
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7736,073
SevilleSpain 10,4616,501
SennarSudan 10,2936,396
ShambatSudan 10,2076,343
ShendiSudan 10,0576,250
StenseleSweden 7,0544,383
StockholmSweden 7,4874,653
StorlienSweden 7,3624,575
SundsvallSweden 7,2504,505
SantisSwitzerland 8,9015,531
SongeaTanzania 12,0047,459
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4382,758
SongkhlaThailand 5,5353,440
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9473,074
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4663,397
SurinThailand 4,6732,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8307,973
SokodeTogo 12,9218,029
SfaxTunisia 9,9896,207
SousseTunisia 9,8916,146
SamsunTurkey 7,9624,948
SiirtTurkey 7,8374,870
SivasTurkey 8,0294,990
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5474,068
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2035,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3655,198
SarataUkraine 8,0004,971
SarnyUkraine 7,7554,819
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8444,874
SumyUkraine 7,3684,578
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7174,795
SaltoUruguay 17,97311,169
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7944,844
Safford, AzUsa 8,9725,575
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8036,091
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0376,858
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6125,973
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Salem, InUsa 9,7976,088
Salem, OrUsa 7,2574,510
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2425,122
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7076,032
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9886,206
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5125,289
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7984,846
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6977,890
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0805,021
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2225,109
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1255,049
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3616,438
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1565,689
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6756,634
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7976,088
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1224,425
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1344,433
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0514,382
Selma, AlUsa 10,4076,467
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1196,288
Seymour, InUsa 9,7976,088
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9376,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2235,110
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0006,214
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8645,508
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5295,921
Southport, NcUsa 10,6336,607
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3105,785
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4064,602
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8985,530
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5465,932
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5965,963
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7822,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8225,482
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6135,973
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0205,605
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0856,267
State College, PaUsa 9,9656,193
State University, MsUsa 10,2116,345
State University, NmUsa 9,2475,746
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1796,325
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5715,326
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4185,853
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8554,881
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0235,607
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0626,253
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7646,067
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6356,609
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3714,580
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4585,877
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1275,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7986,089
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9403,691
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4858,380
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7228,527
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3238,901
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7577,306
SocotraYemen 8,7625,445
SenangaZambia 13,4028,328
SerenjeZambia 12,6297,848
SeshekeZambia 13,4178,337
SolweziZambia 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -