Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4273,994
TiranaAlbania 8,9225,544
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3777,070
TebessaAlgeria 10,0546,248
TimimounAlgeria 11,0196,847
TindoufAlgeria 11,5377,169
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3756,447
TrelewArgentina 17,95011,154
TucumanArgentina 17,11310,634
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9704,331
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,9694,331
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9393,690
TibooburraAustralia 8,0344,992
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9324,307
TshaneBotswana 14,0658,740
TaguatingaBrazil 16,57510,300
TarauacaBrazil 15,1219,396
TauaBrazil 15,9239,895
TefeBrazil 14,9859,312
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,23610,711
TeresinaBrazil 15,8119,825
TiriosBrazil 14,7539,168
TorresBrazil 18,27411,356
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3229,522
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,32710,767
TriunfoBrazil 16,12610,021
TucuruiBrazil 15,5609,669
TuriacuBrazil 15,4139,578
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7864,217
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3433,942
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8423,631
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7824,836
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8454,253
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7714,829
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0725,638
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8194,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6275,983
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6485,995
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2625,134
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8536,123
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,23010,707
TaiyuanChina 2,4051,495
TaoyuanChina 2,6271,633
TengchongChina 4,2662,651
TønderDenmark 8,2165,106
TylstrupDenmark 7,9734,955
TystofteDenmark 8,0965,031
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4897,761
TahrirEgypt 9,1435,681
TantaEgypt 9,1115,662
TallinEstonia 7,2234,489
TartuEstonia 7,2304,493
TampereFinland 7,1004,412
TurkuFinland 7,2314,494
ToulonFrance 9,4345,862
ToulouseFrance 9,5695,946
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8976,150
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2766,385
TchibanGabon 13,3228,278
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3764,584
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7785,455
TamaleGhana 12,9988,077
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8165,479
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0985,654
TimehriGuyana 14,2248,839
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0597,494
TelaHonduras 11,8917,389
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2004,474
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2004,474
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1083,795
TabrizIran 7,5294,678
TeheranIran 7,3334,557
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7545,440
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1315,674
TarvisioItaly 8,7805,456
TermoliItaly 9,1125,662
TorinoItaly 9,1755,701
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1625,694
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6055,969
TrevicoItaly 9,1855,708
TrevisoItaly 8,9215,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8465,497
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1745,701
TabouIvory Coast 13,8368,598
TadotsuJapan 1,101684
TakadaJapan 655407
TakamatsuJapan 1,084674
TakayamaJapan 781485
TanegashimaJapan 1,573978
TatenoJapan 749466
TateyamaJapan 869540
TokushimaJapan 1,088676
TokyoJapan 792492
TomakomaiJapan 11068
TottoriJapan 963598
ToyamaJapan 724450
ToyookaJapan 932579
TsuJapan 952592
TsurugaJapan 871541
TsuyamaJapan 1,013630
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6923,537
TripoliLebanon 8,5065,285
TobrukLibya 9,4835,893
TripoliLibya 10,0446,241
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5884,715
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4297,102
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1207,531
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2577,617
ThyoloMalawi 12,4327,726
TawauMalaysia 4,8192,994
TessalitMali 11,8627,371
TimbuktuMali 12,4017,706
TombMali 12,4057,709
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6037,831
TacubayaMexico 10,8166,721
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6626,626
TarialanMongolia 3,0031,866
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2832,040
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0521,897
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7951,737
TangierMorocco 10,6326,607
TarfayaMorocco 11,6877,262
TazaMorocco 10,7116,656
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6872,913
TaungooMyanmar 4,8723,027
ThandweMyanmar 5,0703,150
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6844,775
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5795,953
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2766,386
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9746,198
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7556,062
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6586,001
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1796,326
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6856,019
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7556,062
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1596,313
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9696,195
TahouaNiger 12,1277,536
TillaberyNiger 12,4117,712
TaejonNorth Korea 1,311814
TromsoNorway 6,6384,125
TrondheimNorway 7,4034,600
ThumraitOman 8,3805,208
TacnaPeru 16,0419,968
TarapotoPeru 14,6199,085
TrujilloPeru 14,5799,060
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8062,365
TorunPoland 7,9894,965
TimisoaraRomania 8,4705,264
TambovRussia 6,8724,270
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0003,729
TaraRussia 4,7652,961
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5132,805
TermezRussia 6,0413,754
TernejRussia 380236
TobolskRussia 5,0953,166
TomskRussia 4,1312,567
Tot’MaRussia 6,3693,958
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5943,476
TuapseRussia 7,5874,715
TuraRussia 3,4612,151
TurukhanskRussia 4,0582,522
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1515,686
TortosaSpain 9,8786,138
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8524,258
TokerSudan 9,5985,964
TartousSyria 8,4675,262
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6111,622
TaboraTanzania 11,8077,337
TakThailand 4,8262,999
TrangThailand 5,5733,463
TabligboTogo 13,1248,156
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,60010,937
TunisTunisia 9,8176,101
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9314,307
TireeUk 8,5525,314
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5505,313
TernopilUkraine 7,9404,934
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,35411,406
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4656,503
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8873,037
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3636,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6896,642
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0146,844
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4646,503
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0906,270
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Temple, TxUsa 9,9196,164
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4086,467
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3556,435
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7206,040
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1895,710
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6475,995
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2395,120
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3155,789
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9216,165
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0225,607
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2156,347
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9715,574
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5555,937
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2656,379
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8005,469
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6763,527
TumeremoVenezuela 14,0288,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -