Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6124,109
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5046,527
HuamboAngola 13,7608,551
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9074,292
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5495,934
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5545,937
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0894,405
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9046,776
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5703,461
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0096,220
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9856,205
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6525,998
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1485,685
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6445,993
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6214,115
Hope, BcCanada 7,0574,385
HaikouChina 3,7732,345
HailarChina 1,7321,077
HamiChina 3,7602,337
HetanChina 5,0673,149
HavanaCuba 11,4987,145
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5367,790
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5747,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4357,727
HelwanEgypt 9,1615,693
HurguadaEgypt 9,2135,725
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9914,965
HelsinkiFinland 7,1654,452
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1394,436
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4886,517
HamburgGermany 8,2925,153
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2925,153
HannoverGermany 8,4105,226
HelgolandGermany 8,3215,171
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7795,455
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1165,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7564,820
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4924,034
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1453,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9134,917
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4113,984
HaifaIsrael 8,6845,396
HaboroJapan 211131
HachijojimaJapan 1,076669
HachinoheJapan 274170
HagiJapan 1,206749
HakodateJapan 11773
HamadaJapan 1,126700
HamamatsuJapan 920572
HikoneJapan 904562
HimejiJapan 1,007626
HiradoJapan 1,402871
HirooJapan 259161
HiroshimaJapan 1,150715
HitaJapan 1,330826
HitoyoshiJapan 1,441895
HunLibya 10,2016,339
HomboriMali 12,4727,750
HomalinMyanmar 4,5672,838
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9473,074
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0316,233
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1026,278
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2866,392
HororataNew Zealand 10,1086,281
HyderabadPakistan 6,6854,154
HuanucoPeru 14,9319,278
HelPoland 7,8504,878
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 748465
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9833,096
HatangaRussia 3,8202,374
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3193,305
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6159,703
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6095,350
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4455,248
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1423,817
HaejuSouth Korea 1,337831
HyesanSouth Korea 1,006625
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0544,383
HalaibSudan 9,3865,832
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0036,216
HudeibaSudan 9,9516,184
HaparandaSweden 6,7634,202
HarnosandSweden 7,2254,490
HamaSyria 8,3915,215
HassakahSyria 8,0194,983
Hua HinThailand 5,1173,180
HakkariTurkey 7,7384,808
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6395,369
HersonUkraine 7,7904,841
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8804,897
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8466,118
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0626,252
Hart, MiUsa 9,3265,795
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0356,236
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5546,558
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Hays, KsUsa 9,1405,680
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6954,782
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Helena, MtUsa 7,7994,847
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7426,054
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4356,484
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3616,438
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7615,444
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9916,209
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6285,361
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1516,308
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6566,001
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5585,939
Holly, CoUsa 9,0565,627
Homer, AkUsa 4,8553,017
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9276,169
Horton, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5845,334
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1566,311
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3475,808
Houma, LaUsa 10,4326,482
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1356,298
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0126,221
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1706,320
Huron, SdUsa 8,7205,419
HanoiVietnam 4,0012,486
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8122,990
HarareZimbabwe 12,8928,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -