Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6736,011
LuandaAngola 13,6488,481
LuenaAngola 13,3538,297
La PlataArgentina 18,22611,326
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,69910,377
La RiojaArgentina 17,18310,678
LaboulayeArgentina 17,75711,034
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,41610,822
Las LomitasArgentina 17,24710,717
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4055,844
LavertonAustralia 8,9805,580
LearmonthAustralia 7,7124,792
LongreachAustralia 7,3774,584
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3764,583
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4885,274
Low HeadAustralia 9,3465,808
LinzAustria 8,6005,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0414,997
LerwickUk 8,0424,998
La PazBolivia 16,0449,970
LavrasBrazil 17,56910,917
LencoisBrazil 16,65010,347
LinharesBrazil 17,41410,821
LondrinaBrazil 17,61510,946
LomBulgaria 8,5285,299
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4994,660
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0025,594
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2563,887
Langara, BcCanada 6,0973,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5284,678
London, OnCanada 9,6185,977
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2574,510
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5504,692
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9964,348
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7657,311
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,88310,491
LanzhouChina 3,1801,976
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5682,839
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8888,630
LimonCosta Rica 12,6917,887
LarnacaCyprus 8,6185,355
LimassolCyprus 8,6715,388
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7357,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6937,888
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1425,059
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5827,819
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4387,729
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5517,799
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3507,674
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8348,596
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2138,832
LuxorEgypt 9,4005,841
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9237,409
Laucala BayFiji 7,8244,862
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9534,321
Le MansFrance 9,1925,712
LilleFrance 8,8345,490
LyonFrance 9,2265,733
LambarnGabon 13,1988,201
LastourvilleGabon 13,0298,096
LibrevilleGabon 13,1558,175
LeipzigGermany 8,3965,218
LindenbergGermany 8,2535,129
LamiaGreece 8,9815,581
LarissaGreece 8,9215,544
LemnosGreece 8,7495,437
LimnosGreece 8,7375,429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0828,129
LabeGuinea 13,3818,315
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9863,719
La CeibaHonduras 11,9267,411
La MesaHonduras 11,8887,387
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4133,364
LudhianaIndia 5,7333,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8176,100
LatinaItaly 9,2565,752
LatronicoItaly 9,2295,735
LecceItaly 9,1045,657
LodwarKenya 10,9516,805
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3672,714
LiepajaLatvia 7,6024,724
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6194,735
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8085,473
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8565,503
LabuanMalaysia 4,8403,007
LuqaMalta 9,6866,019
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2768,250
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6646,006
LashioMyanmar 4,4762,782
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9576,188
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9226,166
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1346,298
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9686,194
LagosNigeria 13,0128,086
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7044,787
LillehammerNorway 7,6084,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8213,617
La VictoriaParaguay 17,18310,677
LimaPeru 15,0569,356
LegaspiPhilippines 3,6572,273
LisbonPortugal 10,4396,487
LeninbadRussia 5,7003,542
LevsiRussia 5,1983,230
LungiSierra Leone 13,6958,510
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7785,455
LanzaroteSpain 11,6007,208
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8256,105
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0225,606
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0325,612
LatakiaSyria 8,4265,236
LampangThailand 4,6892,914
LoeiThailand 4,5892,852
Lop BuriThailand 4,8853,035
LomeTogo 13,1788,189
LeemingUk 8,6255,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0414,997
London, EnglandUk 8,8645,508
London-GatwickUk 8,8865,522
LynehamUk 8,9155,540
L’VovUkraine 8,0034,973
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8274,864
LozovajaUkraine 7,4134,607
LubnyUkraine 7,5184,672
LuckUkraine 7,8564,882
LuganskUkraine 7,2684,516
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1045,658
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3076,405
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2446,366
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7966,708
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7546,061
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2065,099
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4965,901
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2225,731
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2765,143
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3375,181
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5725,327
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0996,276
Larned, KsUsa 9,2265,733
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9985,592
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3945,216
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1776,324
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9796,201
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9525,563
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5485,933
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4075,845
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9276,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2646,378
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1266,292
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1566,311
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5244,675
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9076,156
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4075,845
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2006,338
Libby, MtUsa 7,4674,640
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1386,300
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5935,339
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8836,141
Llano, TxUsa 9,8296,108
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3635,197
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3395,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3375,181
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0365,615
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4356,484
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8866,144
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2116,345
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7536,060
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Luling, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5235,297
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2546,372
LivingstoneZambia 13,3188,276
LundaziZambia 12,3167,653
LusakaZambia 12,9308,035
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9248,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -