Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1443,818
BustAfghanistan 6,6114,108
BatnaAlgeria 10,1106,282
BecharAlgeria 10,9106,780
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0776,262
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0426,862
BiskraAlgeria 10,2286,356
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8116,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,46910,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,48710,867
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,47110,857
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,99311,181
ByrdAntarctica 14,8749,243
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,08211,237
BarilocheArgentina 17,42910,830
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,15811,284
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1205,046
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9164,919
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0014,350
BrestBelarus 7,8324,867
BrusselsBelgium 8,7665,448
Belize CityBelize 11,6757,255
BeninBenin 13,0928,136
BohiconBenin 13,0368,101
BermudaBermuda 11,2807,010
BageBrazil 18,22011,322
BambuiBrazil 17,41510,822
BarbacenaBrazil 17,59110,931
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0709,986
BarcelosBrazil 14,8279,213
BarraBrazil 16,47410,237
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8339,839
BarreirasBrazil 16,57010,297
BelémBrazil 15,3379,531
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,44310,839
BelterraBrazil 15,3029,509
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,24510,095
Bom JesusBrazil 18,17611,295
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,71310,386
BrasiliaBrazil 16,91310,510
BrevesBrazil 15,3219,521
BurgasBulgaria 8,3995,219
BurundiBurundi 11,9547,428
BatouriCameroon 12,4617,743
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4315,861
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0574,385
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Banff, AbCanada 7,2714,518
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3385,802
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2685,138
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4845,894
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2773,901
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1685,076
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0044,974
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5814,711
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5784,088
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7516,681
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3803,964
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1667,560
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3657,062
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47110,857
BeijingChina 2,0161,253
BarranquillaColombia 13,0678,120
Benito SalasColombia 13,8048,578
BogotáColombia 13,7028,515
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4065,223
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7037,272
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3717,687
BaniDominican Republic 12,5407,792
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5147,776
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5207,780
BahariyaEgypt 9,4495,872
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2415,743
BiarritzFrance 9,6956,024
BordeauxFrance 9,5295,921
BrestFrance 9,2965,777
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5555,938
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5545,937
BitamGabon 12,8697,997
BanjulGambia 13,3288,282
BerlinGermany 8,2655,136
BrockenGermany 8,4335,241
BokeGuinea 13,5248,404
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4578,362
BudapestHungary 8,4385,243
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4355,241
BangaloreIndia 6,8104,232
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8394,250
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6163,490
BikanerIndia 6,1213,804
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4273,372
BabolsarIran 7,1684,454
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5204,673
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3484,566
Bandar LengehIran 7,6894,778
BirjandIran 6,9274,305
BushehrIran 7,8274,864
BaghdadIraq 8,0114,978
BasraIraq 7,9424,935
BelmulletIreland 8,8625,507
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9265,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0985,654
BergamoItaly 9,0305,612
BolognaItaly 9,0635,632
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8865,522
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2805,767
BrindisiItaly 9,0775,641
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2358,224
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3908,321
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0123,115
BeirutLebanon 8,5755,329
BenghaziLibya 9,6866,019
BirzaiLithuania 7,4624,637
BitolaMacedonia 8,8605,506
BlantyreMalawi 12,4197,717
BvumbweMalawi 12,4287,723
BintuluMalaysia 5,1603,206
BamakoMali 13,0548,112
Bko-SMali 13,0618,116
BougounMali 13,1518,172
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9197,407
BaitagMongolia 3,8272,378
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5492,205
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7071,682
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1601,342
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2311,386
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1271,943
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2541,401
BulganMongolia 2,8911,796
BhamawMyanmar 4,4262,750
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3016,401
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9626,191
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8806,139
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4577,741
BilmaNiger 11,3147,031
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2297,599
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2693,896
BergenNorway 7,8324,867
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8334,868
BjornoyaNorway 6,2733,898
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9594,324
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1734,457
BadinPakistan 6,6964,161
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0043,731
BalakotPakistan 5,7353,564
BarkhanPakistan 6,2913,910
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9908,072
BascoPhilippines 3,0121,872
BialystokPoland 7,7774,833
BejaPortugal 10,4696,505
BragancaPortugal 10,0446,241
BistritaRomania 8,1895,089
BucharestRomania 8,3175,168
BajkitRussia 3,5462,203
BarabinskRussia 4,5532,829
BarnaulRussia 4,2502,641
BerezovoRussia 5,1323,189
BiserRussia 5,6093,486
BlagovescenskRussia 1,279795
BogdarinRussia 2,3261,445
BogucanyRussia 3,4012,113
BomnakRussia 1,561970
BorRussia 3,8702,405
BorzjaRussia 1,9881,235
BratskRussia 3,0991,926
BelgradeSerbia 8,5935,339
BoSierra Leone 13,7008,513
BontheSierra Leone 13,7758,560
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4705,263
BerberaSomalia 9,6405,990
BusanSouth Korea 1,290801
BadajozSpain 10,3456,428
BarcelonaSpain 9,7686,070
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8816,140
BabanusaSudan 10,9076,778
BaselSwitzerland 8,9465,559
BernSwitzerland 9,0095,598
BangkokThailand 4,9783,094
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9593,082
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8082,988
BizerteTunisia 9,8016,090
BalikesirTurkey 8,6035,346
BursaTurkey 8,4905,276
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4113,984
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7015,407
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7225,420
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7215,420
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8075,473
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9815,581
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9225,544
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1825,085
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7086,033
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1716,320
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6012,859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6012,859
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0676,256
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3306,419
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1306,295
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0826,265
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1306,295
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2385,740
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7974,845
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2762,657
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8466,118
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7802,970
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0763,154
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3775,827
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0555,005
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8936,148
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2726,383
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0875,025
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3905,213
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2146,347
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5536,558
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0074,354
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6026,588
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1376,299
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7734,830
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0806,264
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0816,264
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0446,241
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1035,657
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9866,205
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5595,940
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0986,275
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9236,166
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2026,340
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7236,042
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3055,782
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2506,370
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3666,442
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4585,877
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7745,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0496,244
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7586,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7216,040
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2276,355
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2116,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3915,835
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7626,066
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5974,721
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9993,728
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6108,458
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4168,337
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2448,230
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -