Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3143,923
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0833,780
MilianaAlgeria 10,2456,366
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2268,840
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5368,411
Malarg EArgentina 17,33610,773
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,62910,955
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,41611,444
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,76011,037
MendozaArgentina 17,25210,721
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,25410,722
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,90411,126
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1664,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9646,813
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4194,610
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0314,991
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9595,567
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9765,578
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5685,324
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9565,565
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0584,386
MuharraqBahrain 8,0294,990
MinskBelarus 7,5024,662
MogilevBelarus 7,3814,586
MaunBotswana 13,6668,492
MacapaBrazil 15,1229,397
MacauBrazil 15,8149,827
MaceioBrazil 16,31010,135
MachadoBrazil 17,59710,935
ManausBrazil 15,1719,427
MarabaBrazil 15,7509,787
MaringaBrazil 17,58610,928
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2619,484
Monte AzulBrazil 16,92110,515
Monte SantoBrazil 16,41610,201
MonteiroBrazil 16,12410,020
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,08910,620
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8199,830
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,50110,254
MamfeCameroon 12,7047,895
MarouaCameroon 11,9537,428
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0884,404
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4835,893
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6974,783
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5563,453
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4564,012
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8286,107
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4795,890
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6465,994
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8604,884
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8355,490
Morden, MbCanada 8,3185,169
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5005,903
MoundouChad 11,9907,451
MatecanaColombia 13,6038,453
MoroniComoros 11,4557,118
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2935,153
MarstalDenmark 8,1625,072
Melville HallDominica 13,1668,182
MichesDominican Republic 12,5217,780
MocaDominican Republic 12,4197,717
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3887,698
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3197,655
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5087,773
MilagroEcuador 14,0148,709
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3165,789
MinyaEgypt 9,3455,807
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9138,024
MassawaEritrea 9,6846,018
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0034,973
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3554,570
MarseilleFrance 9,4315,861
MontpellierFrance 9,4695,884
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,6569,108
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3287,040
MakokouGabon 12,9008,016
MayumbaGabon 13,3968,324
MitzicGabon 12,9778,064
MkamboGabon 12,7847,944
MoandaGabon 13,0428,104
MouilaGabon 13,2398,227
MagdeburgGermany 8,3665,199
MunichGermany 8,6945,403
MünsterGermany 8,5355,304
MethoniGreece 9,1975,715
MilosGreece 9,0465,621
MitiliniGreece 8,7265,422
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7265,422
MacentaGuinea 13,5368,411
MamouGuinea 13,4688,369
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1142,557
MiskolcHungary 8,3035,160
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0384,374
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5163,428
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7694,206
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2853,905
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8403,008
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8963,042
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9843,718
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7003,542
MashhadIran 6,6824,152
Malin HeadIreland 8,6795,393
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2685,759
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1545,689
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4205,854
MilanItaly 9,0695,636
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0765,640
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2645,756
ManIvory Coast 13,5528,421
MaebashiJapan 718446
MaizuruJapan 920571
MakurazakiJapan 1,553965
MatsueJapan 1,023635
MatsumotoJapan 753468
MatsuyamaJapan 1,187737
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,0561,278
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4141,500
MishimaJapan 861535
MitoJapan 714443
MiyakejimaJapan 967601
MiyakoJapan 379236
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4231,506
MiyakonojoJapan 1,471914
MiyazakiJapan 1,435892
MombetsuJapan 305190
MoriokaJapan 353220
MuroranJapan 8251
MurotomisakiJapan 1,185737
MutsuJapan 187116
Ma’AnJordan 8,8345,489
MafraqJordan 8,6335,365
MombasaKenya 11,1766,945
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5184,672
MaseruLesotho 13,9498,668
MonroviaLiberia 13,8058,579
MisratahLibya 9,9706,195
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4947,143
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8547,366
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7357,292
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9917,452
MakhangaMalawi 12,4647,745
MangochiMalawi 12,3067,647
MwmosaMalawi 12,3987,704
MzimbaMalawi 12,2537,614
MzuzuMalawi 12,1887,574
MalaccaMalaysia 5,8693,647
MersingMalaysia 5,7543,575
MiriMalaysia 4,9993,107
MaleMaldives 7,8034,849
MenakaMali 12,2107,587
MoptiMali 12,6767,877
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0063,111
MazatlanMexico 10,0066,218
MeridaMexico 11,2827,011
Mexico CityMexico 10,8166,721
MonterreyMexico 10,2066,342
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6566,622
MaantyMongolia 2,6001,616
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7021,679
MatadMongolia 1,9851,234
MurenMongolia 3,1351,948
MarrakechMorocco 11,1306,916
MeknesMorocco 10,8056,714
MideltMorocco 10,8956,770
MaputoMozambique 13,3228,279
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9027,396
MandalayMyanmar 4,6742,904
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,7782,969
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2273,248
MindatMyanmar 4,8873,037
MonywaMyanmar 4,7422,947
MyeikMyanmar 5,2273,248
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3352,694
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7045,409
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7696,071
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1056,280
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7056,031
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9986,213
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9206,165
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1346,297
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2867,635
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3207,656
MagariaNiger 12,0787,505
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8607,370
MaradiNiger 12,1487,549
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9097,401
MakurdiNigeria 12,5757,814
MinnaNigeria 12,5347,789
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,489925
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0414,376
MajisOman 7,6884,778
MasirahOman 7,7754,832
Muscat  Oman 7,6184,734
MultanPakistan 6,1343,812
MurreePakistan 5,7593,578
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3683,336
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,00510,567
MoyobambaPeru 14,5399,034
MactanPhilippines 3,9402,448
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,6362,259
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0616,252
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7457,920
MagadanRussia 1,9981,241
MahackalaRussia 7,1204,425
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4393,380
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4393,380
MarkovoRussia 3,0811,914
MinusinskRussia 3,7092,305
MogocaRussia 1,9331,201
MoscowRussia 6,8754,272
MurmanskRussia 6,2503,884
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9815,581
MatamSenegal 12,9768,063
MogadishuSomalia 10,2516,370
MadridSpain 10,0686,256
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0786,262
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8166,100
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4836,514
MelillaSpain 10,5646,564
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2286,356
MalakalSudan 10,7606,686
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4648,367
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0775,640
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7272,937
Mae SariangThailand 4,8162,993
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8853,036
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4492,764
MalatyaTurkey 8,0575,007
MersinTurkey 8,4045,222
MuglaTurkey 8,7685,448
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7365,429
ManstonUk 8,8215,481
MeloUruguay 18,29811,371
MercedesUruguay 18,10011,247
MontevideoUruguay 18,34511,400
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5066,528
Madison, FlUsa 10,7006,649
Madison, InUsa 9,8436,116
Madison, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2605,754
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2495,747
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2465,746
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7656,068
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3795,828
Marion, InUsa 9,6095,971
Marion, NcUsa 10,2646,378
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0245,607
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9626,191
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,1386,300
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6012,859
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9176,163
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1695,076
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1216,289
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2675,759
Medford, WiUsa 9,0305,612
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6285,361
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9706,196
Mena, ArUsa 9,7646,067
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2866,392
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5095,909
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3337,043
Midland, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Milan, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7275,423
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1515,065
Milford, DeUsa 10,2526,370
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5086,530
Millen, GaUsa 10,5766,572
Millport, OhUsa 9,8226,103
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0566,249
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3415,805
Minden, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9215,544
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4795,890
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6574,758
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4656,503
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4226,476
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4096,468
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7005,406
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1516,308
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5756,571
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2646,378
Moro, OrUsa 7,3774,584
Morris, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3525,811
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2116,345
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5475,932
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3565,814
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3685,822
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8406,115
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0766,261
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3945,837
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6235,980
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4658,368
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2518,235
MaracayVenezuela 13,4728,372
MaturinVenezuela 13,7078,518
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3658,305
MeridaVenezuela 13,4748,373
MagoyeZambia 13,0438,105
MansaZambia 12,5827,819
MbalaZambia 12,2137,589
MfuweZambia 12,4917,762
MisamfuZambia 12,3137,652
MonguZambia 13,3508,296
MpikaZambia 12,4327,725
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4687,748
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9588,052
MumbwaZambia 13,0098,084
MwinilungaZambia 12,9888,071
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0648,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -