Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4326,482
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,4257,100
OranArgentina 16,87310,485
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6154,732
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8324,867
OstendeBelgium 8,7775,454
ObidosBrazil 15,2089,450
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7527,924
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5925,961
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5945,962
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,25910,725
OdenseDenmark 8,1175,044
OtavaloEcuador 13,8848,628
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2135,104
OuluFinland 6,7844,215
OroomiehIran 7,6444,750
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4785,890
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3458,293
ObihiroJapan 244152
OfunatoJapan 433269
OitaJapan 1,302809
OkayamaJapan 1,056656
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0001,243
OmaezakiJapan 927576
OmuJapan 297185
OnahamaJapan 653406
OsakaJapan 990615
OshimaJapan 898558
OtaruJapan 7848
OwaseJapan 1,032641
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1576,933
OujoaMorocco 10,5716,569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5924,717
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8826,140
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1466,305
OphirNew Zealand 10,2006,338
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7416,053
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2656,379
OcotalNicaragua 12,1437,546
OrlandNorway 7,4044,601
OsloNorway 7,7014,785
OhotskRussia 1,8541,152
OkhotskRussia 1,8541,152
OlekminskRussia 2,3681,471
OlenekRussia 3,2852,041
OmskRussia 4,8673,025
OnegaRussia 6,3553,949
OrenburgRussia 6,1313,810
OymyakonRussia 2,2841,419
OviedoSpain 9,8586,126
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2944,533
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2045,098
OdessaUkraine 7,9074,913
OvrucUkraine 7,6434,749
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0986,275
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0244,986
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1635,694
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6475,995
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5305,922
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8445,495
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1294,430
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1055,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7516,059
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0286,853
Orono, MeUsa 9,8326,110
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2135,725
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7506,059
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8626,129
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4985,902
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7646,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -