Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0156,845
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3556,435
DavisAntarctica 13,4008,327
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6054,104
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2133,861
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5274,677
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3855,210
DhakaBangladesh 5,0073,111
D’UccleBelgium 8,7665,448
DiamantinaBrazil 17,26210,727
DiamantinoBrazil 16,47810,240
DouradosBrazil 17,33810,774
DoualaCameroon 12,8257,969
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5275,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0655,012
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7264,179
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0633,768
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6405,991
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3534,569
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3335,800
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5025,283
DuianChina 3,6442,265
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8985,529
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7056,031
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3467,672
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4787,754
DabaaEgypt 9,2615,755
DakhlaEgypt 9,6736,011
DijonFrance 9,0735,638
DresdenGermany 8,3625,197
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6374,124
DebrecenHungary 8,3115,164
DalatangiIceland 7,7874,839
DaltonganjIndia 5,4993,417
DarbhangaIndia 5,2123,239
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3962,732
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3872,726
DumkaIndia 5,2263,247
DwarkaIndia 6,8334,246
DezfulIran 7,7774,833
DublinIreland 8,8475,497
DecimomannuItaly 9,6475,995
DobbiacoItaly 8,8225,482
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4758,374
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6885,399
DagorettiKenya 11,2016,961
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3964,596
DedzaMalawi 12,3787,692
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8821,791
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1131,313
DaweiMyanmar 5,1183,180
De BiltNetherlands 8,6135,352
De KooyNetherlands 8,5505,313
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5475,311
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9106,158
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1046,279
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2986,399
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3066,405
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8354,869
DalbandinPakistan 6,7784,212
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0773,777
DirPakistan 5,8073,608
DroshPakistan 5,7923,599
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5192,187
DohaQatar 8,0314,990
DorohoiRomania 8,0264,988
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5452,824
DudinkaRussia 4,2312,629
DzardzanRussia 3,0351,886
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0665,013
DakarSenegal 13,2268,219
DaruSierra Leone 13,6548,485
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7128,521
DamazinSudan 10,3736,446
DongolaSudan 10,0786,263
DamascusSyria 8,5365,305
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5355,304
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1465,062
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8623,642
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4247,099
DjerbaTunisia 10,0886,269
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9574,944
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4405,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7235,421
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5114,667
DonetskUkraine 7,3884,591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7374,808
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3156,410
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1976,336
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7946,086
Danville, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5086,530
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3684,579
David City, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7996,089
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4714,643
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5516,557
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2545,129
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5645,943
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8356,112
Delphine, InUsa 9,5645,943
Denton, MdUsa 10,2156,347
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7445,434
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1995,716
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3125,165
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6265,361
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6065,970
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0066,218
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8614,885
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3335,800
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Dover, DeUsa 10,2156,347
Dover, TnUsa 9,9836,204
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8026,091
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2635,756
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7945,465
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Durham, NhUsa 9,9796,201
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -