Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4183,988
ChlefAlgeria 10,2926,396
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0456,242
CeresArgentina 17,57710,922
ChamicalArgentina 17,29210,745
ChepesArgentina 17,33210,770
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,79511,058
ConcordiaArgentina 17,96011,161
CórdobaArgentina 17,51210,882
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,52010,887
CorrientesArgentina 17,59810,936
CairnsAustralia 6,6594,138
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7335,427
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0034,973
CedunaAustralia 8,3585,194
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7214,798
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0574,385
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2795,145
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3173,926
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2355,117
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2245,110
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9873,099
CharnocksBarbados 13,4868,381
CotonouBenin 13,0928,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,57210,919
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,80211,063
CabroboBrazil 16,20310,069
CaceresBrazil 16,58910,309
CaetiteBrazil 16,80710,444
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0419,968
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,17110,670
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,63210,957
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,72111,012
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0349,964
CanavieirasBrazil 16,99810,562
CaparaoBrazil 17,53010,893
CapinopolisBrazil 17,18010,676
CaratingaBrazil 17,44810,843
CaravelasBrazil 17,22810,706
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,80710,444
CarolinaBrazil 16,0019,943
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,80511,064
CataguasesBrazil 17,61910,949
CatalaoBrazil 17,17210,671
CatanduvaBrazil 17,45910,849
CaxiasBrazil 15,7839,808
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,18811,302
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8639,857
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,63310,957
ChapecoBrazil 17,92111,136
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,25110,098
CipoBrazil 16,48710,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0639,982
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,35110,782
CordeiroBrazil 17,69410,995
CorrentinaBrazil 16,71910,389
CorumbaBrazil 16,89810,500
CoximBrazil 16,96810,544
CrateusBrazil 15,8309,837
CuiabaBrazil 16,60910,321
CuritibaBrazil 17,89811,122
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3604,573
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4814,028
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7074,789
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4404,623
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1555,068
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7703,586
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3383,938
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1595,691
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1705,699
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5915,960
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8506,121
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8456,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7156,037
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3894,591
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6375,367
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0535,626
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6724,768
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9343,687
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2084,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3164,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0735,638
Comox, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5464,068
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5234,675
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4274,615
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3684,579
ChicoChile 17,47510,859
ChillanChile 17,18810,681
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,11310,635
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,78010,427
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,35910,787
Curico-General FreireChile 17,17610,673
ChangchunChina 1,209751
ChangduChina 3,9892,479
ChangshaChina 2,9391,826
ChengduChina 3,4632,152
ChongqingChina 3,3362,073
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4738,372
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8475,498
CamagueyCuba 11,8787,381
CasablancaCuba 11,4837,136
ChebCzech Republic 8,5155,292
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0124,978
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4207,718
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4607,743
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4657,746
CanarEcuador 14,0968,760
CairoEgypt 9,1375,678
CaenFrance 9,0935,651
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2435,744
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5699,053
CocobeachGabon 13,0958,137
CologneGermany 8,6535,377
ChiosGreece 8,8095,474
CorfuGreece 9,0615,631
ConakryGuinea 13,6168,461
CatacamasHonduras 12,0597,494
CholutecaHonduras 12,1307,538
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5994,101
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7972,981
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7972,981
ChahbaharIran 7,3174,547
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8895,524
ClonesIreland 8,7945,465
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8285,486
CorkIreland 9,0635,632
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0685,635
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6525,998
CameriItaly 9,0885,647
CampobassoItaly 9,1685,697
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5585,939
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6445,993
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6355,987
Cape MeleItaly 9,2565,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2735,762
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5115,910
CerviaItaly 9,0445,620
CiampinoItaly 9,2485,747
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1215,668
Cisa PassItaly 9,1305,674
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2645,757
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8425,495
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5775,951
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2695,760
ChibaJapan 800497
ChichibuJapan 763474
ChichijimaJapan 1,7551,091
ChoshiJapan 787489
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5045,284
ChilekaMalawi 12,4197,717
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4057,709
ChitipaMalawi 12,1197,531
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5835,955
ComitanMexico 11,5547,180
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0912,542
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0771,290
ChoirMongolia 2,5481,583
CasablancaMorocco 10,9176,784
ChindeMozambique 12,5047,770
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4803,405
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2806,388
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1286,293
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8806,139
CondegaNicaragua 12,1727,564
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9213,680
ChejuNorth Korea 1,577980
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,188738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,277793
ChhorPakistan 6,5664,080
ChitralPakistan 5,7723,587
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,66810,979
ConcepcionParaguay 17,31910,762
CajamarcaPeru 14,5389,034
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4969,008
ChiclayoPeru 14,4168,958
ChimbotePeru 14,7109,141
CuzcoPeru 15,5379,655
CzestochowaPoland 8,1545,067
CoimbraPortugal 10,2626,377
CalafatRomania 8,5315,301
CeahlauRomania 8,1235,048
ClujRomania 8,2685,138
ConstantaRomania 8,1975,094
CraiovaRomania 8,4545,253
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2022,611
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7112,928
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3822,102
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7032,301
Cape UelenRussia 3,9682,465
Cape ZolotojRussia 512318
CaraRussia 2,2041,369
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6623,518
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3322,071
ChitaRussia 2,2511,399
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2431,394
CokurdahRussia 3,1231,941
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9011,182
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9369,281
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,102685
CaceresSpain 10,2686,380
CadizSpain 10,5656,565
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2296,357
CordobaSpain 10,3796,450
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0914,407
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7002,921
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9633,084
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6912,915
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5312,816
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9793,094
ChumphonThailand 5,3473,323
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6515,376
CorumTurkey 8,1015,034
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2203,865
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1273,807
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9695,573
CernovcyUkraine 8,0204,984
ChernigovUkraine 7,5054,664
CarrascoUruguay 18,35711,407
ColoniaUruguay 18,20311,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8187,965
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8336,110
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2156,347
Camden, ScUsa 10,5036,527
Canton, NyUsa 9,6475,995
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9015,531
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6066,591
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6646,006
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5885,958
Casper, WyUsa 8,3985,219
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1204,425
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0586,250
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3946,459
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0995,655
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6636,626
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6546,620
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0526,247
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3876,455
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2066,342
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2106,344
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7126,035
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8336,110
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4846,515
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6345,365
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4575,876
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4315,861
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6574,758
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7816,078
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5555,316
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8536,123
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8506,121
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8766,137
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1785,703
Clark, SdUsa 8,6785,393
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0146,223
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9386,176
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1185,666
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7466,056
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3335,800
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,2502,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5585,939
College Park, MdUsa 10,1816,327
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8315,487
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5145,912
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5026,526
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7776,076
Columbus, InUsa 9,7976,088
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5325,923
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8406,115
Conception, MoUsa 9,2665,758
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1665,696
Conway, ArUsa 9,8716,134
Conway, ScUsa 10,5906,581
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8496,120
Corning, ArUsa 9,8326,110
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8146,099
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8836,141
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8466,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2644,514
Covington, LaUsa 10,3426,427
Covington, TnUsa 9,8836,142
Crete, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1305,052
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2803,903
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2803,903
CaracasVenezuela 13,4808,377
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8598,612
CoroVenezuela 13,2638,242
ChipataZambia 12,4597,742
ChomaZambia 13,1468,169
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9318,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -