Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7696,692
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2996,400
EsquelArgentina 17,47310,858
EzeizaArgentina 18,16911,291
East SaleAustralia 9,0245,608
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7235,420
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7225,420
EssendonAustralia 8,9675,572
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,76311,038
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,24411,337
EspinosaBrazil 16,90710,506
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2284,492
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2134,482
Edson, AbCanada 7,0604,387
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5664,080
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2184,485
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0785,020
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3573,950
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0613,766
ErlianChina 2,2781,416
El CaranoColombia 13,4678,368
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9404,934
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4437,732
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5457,796
El ArishEgypt 8,8985,529
El TorEgypt 9,1345,676
ErfurtGermany 8,4935,278
EssenGermany 8,6125,352
EsfahanIran 7,5164,670
EilatIsrael 8,9395,555
EsashiJapan 10464
EldoretKenya 11,1806,948
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0501,896
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2046,962
EeldeNetherlands 8,4665,261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,278
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1947,577
EnuguNigeria 12,7537,925
EncarnacionParaguay 17,76011,036
EvoraPortugal 10,4136,471
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 908564
EkimcanRussia 1,265786
Elat’MaRussia 6,7144,172
ElistaRussia 7,1204,425
ErbogacenRussia 2,9571,838
EssejRussia 3,5992,237
Ed DueimSudan 10,3546,434
El FasherSudan 10,9046,776
El GeneinaSudan 11,1236,912
El ObeidSudan 10,5796,574
El ShowakSudan 10,0596,251
En NahudSudan 10,7516,681
EdirneTurkey 8,5185,293
ErzincanTurkey 7,8714,891
ErzurumTurkey 7,7454,813
EskisehirTurkey 8,4305,239
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0254,365
EntebbeUganda 11,4437,111
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5105,288
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5735,328
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4045,844
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6046,589
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8956,149
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2655,136
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3365,801
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3025,780
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0756,261
Elko, NvUsa 7,9994,971
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1955,714
Elmira, NyUsa 9,8656,130
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1735,079
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7286,045
Erie, PaUsa 9,7496,058
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3025,780
Eugene, OrUsa 7,2974,534
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6535,998
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4584,634
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4935,277
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2645,135
Evansville, InUsa 9,8156,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -