Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suttsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suttsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suttsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0825,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7243,557
ParanaArgentina 17,82111,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,88911,117
PehuajoArgentina 17,97011,167
PergaminoArgentina 17,95711,158
PigeArgentina 18,01711,196
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,56110,913
PosadasArgentina 17,76211,038
PresidenciaArgentina 17,43210,832
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,16510,666
Punta IndioArgentina 18,29811,370
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6695,387
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3644,576
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9466,802
ParakouBenin 12,8007,954
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,29510,126
ParacatuBrazil 17,09310,622
ParanaBrazil 16,56410,293
ParanaguaBrazil 17,93511,145
ParanaibaBrazil 17,23410,709
ParintinsBrazil 15,2439,472
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5959,691
Passo FundoBrazil 18,04011,210
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,25110,720
PaulistanaBrazil 16,15910,041
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,29910,128
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,03210,584
PeixeBrazil 16,49410,249
PetrolinaBrazil 16,29910,129
PicosBrazil 16,0399,967
PiraiBrazil 17,74111,024
PirenopolisBrazil 16,89410,498
PompeuBrazil 17,34810,780
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,32410,765
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2849,498
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,90711,128
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5609,669
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,26711,352
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,34710,158
PosseBrazil 16,76210,416
PlevenBulgaria 8,4875,274
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5825,333
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8663,024
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8354,247
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9754,334
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6065,969
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4635,259
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8564,260
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7886,082
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2495,126
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6304,741
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7064,167
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2473,882
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9374,932
ParronChile 17,18410,679
Puerto AysenChile 17,38910,805
Puerto MonttChile 17,28010,738
Punta ArenasChile 17,46310,852
PingbianChina 2,6911,672
PeralesColombia 13,6728,496
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8938,634
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5807,818
PragueCzech Republic 8,4325,240
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5037,769
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4587,741
PoloDominican Republic 12,5187,779
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3807,693
PichilingueEcuador 13,9318,657
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8618,613
PuyoEcuador 14,0648,740
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9905,586
ParisFrance 9,0305,611
PerpignanFrance 9,5955,963
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2987,642
Port-GentilGabon 13,3018,265
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2268,219
PotsdamGermany 8,2815,146
PatrasGreece 9,0765,640
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5894,094
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5745,328
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0838,130
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4407,731
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1567,554
PecsHungary 8,6035,346
PambanIndia 6,9584,324
PuneIndia 6,7104,170
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2813,903
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6703,523
PadovaItaly 8,9565,565
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9275,547
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5445,931
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5495,934
PantelleriaItaly 9,7316,047
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0835,644
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5945,962
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1365,677
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1145,663
PiacenzaItaly 9,0995,654
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1815,705
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0255,608
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3115,786
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1915,711
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2695,760
PrizziItaly 9,5745,949
PakseLaos 4,4952,793
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7243,557
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9396,797
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9546,807
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3572,707
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8625,507
PatheinMyanmar 5,1673,211
PutaoMyanmar 4,2032,612
PyiMyanmar 4,9773,093
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5394,685
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9026,153
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9396,176
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4745,888
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2737,626
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9338,036
PohangNorth Korea 1,196743
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,282796
PadidanPakistan 6,6124,108
PanjgurPakistan 6,9274,304
ParachinarPakistan 6,0223,742
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0904,406
PeshawarPakistan 5,8953,663
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8513,636
PilarParaguay 17,57810,923
PiscoPeru 15,2659,486
PiuraPeru 14,2248,839
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6259,710
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2262,626
PoznanPoland 8,1195,045
PrzemyslPoland 8,0625,010
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2126,346
PortalegrePortugal 10,3246,415
Porto Portugal 10,1736,322
PavelecRussia 6,9224,302
PecoraRussia 5,4703,399
PermRussia 5,7763,589
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,7741,102
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6464,130
PjatigorskRussia 7,3424,562
PoronajskRussia 748465
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5084,665
Providenja BayRussia 3,7602,337
PskovRussia 7,1814,462
PodorSenegal 12,9348,037
PopradSlovakia 8,2465,124
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3768,933
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6658,492
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9086,157
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0064,353
Port SudanSudan 9,5485,933
ParamariboSuriname 14,3878,940
PiteňSweden 6,8914,282
PalmyraSyria 8,3295,176
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8006,090
PhetchabunThailand 4,7132,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7492,951
PhraeThailand 4,6522,891
PhuketThailand 5,6263,496
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6093,486
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8933,041
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1903,225
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6848,503
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0955,652
PoltavaUkraine 7,4634,638
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,17711,295
PradoUruguay 18,34511,400
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,44211,460
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Pana, IlUsa 9,6165,976
Paoli, InUsa 9,7976,088
Paris, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6565,379
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4786,511
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4415,245
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6115,973
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4895,896
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4634,637
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5396,549
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4705,885
Perry, OkUsa 9,5105,910
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1546,310
Philo, OhUsa 9,8776,138
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8065,472
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6125,351
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9406,177
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8485,499
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9006,152
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0856,267
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1006,276
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8326,110
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0404,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0966,274
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0564,384
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0506,245
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0564,384
Portage, WiUsa 9,1955,714
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9336,173
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2374,497
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1835,707
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9086,157
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4044,601
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3156,410
Princeton, InUsa 9,7976,088
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0966,274
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8875,522
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9518,669
PetaukeZambia 12,6167,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -